Make your own free website on Tripod.com

TRAILBLAZER RESULTS 7TH AUGUST 2005

 

1.         Jill Wheeler                   SNR                Hailsham Harriers                     38:28

2,         Lucinda Graves            SNR                Horsham Joggers                      41:04

3.         Jo Hesketh                   SNR                Steyning A/C                            42:26

4          Judith Carder                V40                 Brighton & Hove C A/C           42:38

5.         Helen Parsons              SNR                Utopia Runners             43:14

6.         Amanda Linton             SNR                Arena 80 A/C                          44:29

7.         Wendy Fitzpatrick        SNR                ***                                          45:21

8.         Rebecca Sissions          V50                 Horsham Blue Star                   45:32  

9.         Louise Baker                SNR                Arena 80 A/C                          46:29

10.       Amanda Hester            V40                 B&H C A/C                             46:37

11,       Deb Friis                      SNR                Phoenix A/C                             47:03

12.       Cherry Cannon SNR                Worthing Striders                     47:29

13,       Jenny Williams  SNR                B&H C A/C                             47:30

14.       Abigail Richards           SNR                ***                                          47:59

15.       Jackie Rymell               V40                 ***                                          49:20

16,       Tess Howell                 V40                 Seaford Striders                       49:23

17.       Susan Aldridge SNR                ***                                          50:45

18,       Jill Cammack                V40                 B&H C A/C                             50:52

19.       Vicki Simpson              SNR                ***                                          51:17

20.       Elaine Borley                V40                 Seaford Striders                       51:45

21.       Jane Edmonds              V50                 Phoenix A/C                             51:49

22.       Sandra Rutters              V40                 Hailsham Harriers                     52:59

23.       Michelle Dobson          SNR                Seaford Striders                       53:27

24.       Natalie Dawson            SNR                Seaford Striders                       53:35

25.       Bronwen Barnhurst       V40                 ***                                          54:06

26.       Julie Guy                      V40                 Worthing Running Sisters          54:27

27.       Pat Heddon                  V50                 Goring Road Runners               54:51

28.       Claire Brooks               SNR                B&H C A/C                             55:01

29.       Suzie Copus                 SNR                B&H C A/C                             55:20

30.       Janet Eve                      V50                 ***                                          55:29

31.       Rachel Way                  SNR                ***                                          56:18

32.       Rebecca Scarrett          V40                 Goring Road Runners               56:19

33.       Paula Tomlinson           SNR                B&H C A/C                             56:58

34.       Sue Cooper                  V40                 Hailsham Harriers                     57:10

35.       Barbara Gillingwater     V60                 Marlow Striders                       58:09

36.       Jude Howell                 V40                 Phoenix A/C                             58:27

37.       Lorraine King               V40                 Goring R/R                               58:46

38.       Anne Booker                                        ***                                          59:20

39.       Nikki Frowen               V40                 Burgess Hill Runners                 59:38

40.       Gillian Hatton                V50                 Goring R/R                               59:39

41.       Laura sparks                SNR                Worthing Run. Sister                 59:51

42.       June Streeter                V40                 Seaford Striders                       60:02

43.       Jo Roberts                    V40                 ***                                          60:06

44.       Charlotte Haworth        SNR                ***                                          60:29

45.       Anna Walsh                  SNR                ***                                          60:27

46.       Alma England               V40                 Heathfield R/R              60:27

47.       Bronne Fielke-Smith     SNR                ***                                          61:39

48.       Susan   Cambell            V40                 ***                                          61:39  

49        Debbii Tunesi               SNR                ***                                          61:44

50.       Mercy Morris               SNR                ***                                          61:47

51.       Carolyn Ansell  SNR                BHRS                                      61:48

52        Marion Underdown      V40                 Hailsham Harriers                     62:59

53        Avril Charlton               V40                 ***                                          63:40

54        Janice Farrar                V40                 ***                                          63:40

55.       Susan Kent                   V50                 ***                                          63:51

56        Linda Murphy               V50                 ***                                          64:05

57        Jemma Bates                SNR                Bournemouth A/C                    64:11

58        Alison Weller                SNR                ***                                          64:15

59.       Maureen Crowhurst      V40                 Seaford Striders                       66:15

60        Stephanie Bond            SNR                ***                                          66:26

61.       Elaine Alsop                 V50                 Hailsham Harriers                     66:50

62.       Natalie Clark                SNR                ***                                          68:29

63.       Kirsten Abbott             SNR                ***                                          68:29

64.       Dee Pope                     V40                 Phoenix A/C                             70:52

65        Julie Spence                 V40                 BHRS                                      71:24

66.       Chris Holsworth           V50                 BHRS                                      71:24

67.       Margaret Winton          V50                 Hailsham Harriers                     71:40

68.       Sarah Lowe                  SNR                BHRS                                      73:10

69.       Sharon Curran Robinson SNR  BHRS                                      73:39

70.       Louise Weston SNR                BHRS                                      73:39

71.       Louise Tolmarsh           V40                 BHRS                                      73:45

72        Katherine Youle           SNR                BHRS                                      79:24

73        Marie Newton Lambeth SNR               ***                                          80:51

74.       Anne Eldridge               SNR                ***                                          81:57

75.       Jackie Easton               ***                  ***                                          82:04

76.       Mary Ward                  V50                 Arena 80 A/c                           85:49

77.       Marie Clare Castree     V40                 BHRS                                      85:54

78..      Denise Forster              V50                 Seaford Striders                       90:18